Skip to main content

Top Events in USA

Top Events in the USAWith the sheer size and diversity of the USA, large events are going on nearly somewhere in the country almost every week. Public holidaysThese are the holidays you can expect most government offices and banks to be closed: New Year’s Day, Martin Luther King, Jr. Day, Presidents’ Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Columbus Day, Veterans Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas. There are often celebrations for each of these holidays. In addition, there are several public holidays that are exclusive to a few states like Cesar Chavez Day and Emancipation Day. January – The Tournament of Roses Parade and Rose Bowl GameThese take place in Pasadena, California. The Rose Bowl game is one of the most important college football games. February – Mardi GrasThis is hosted in New Orleans and is a crazy, raucous party scene.  Bourbon Street and the town of New Orleans is packed full of party-goers and colorful dress. In addition, this month also brings the Superbowl, the…

UNILAG Departmental Cut Off Marks For 2018/2019 Admission Exercise

University of Lagos, UNILAG cut off marks for the 2018/2019 academic session admission exercise. If you scored exactly or above the cut off mark prescribed for your course, that means you have a higher chance of being admitted, and getting marks below the cutoff means you may not be considered for admission.
UNILAG Cut Off Mark 

The management of the University of Lagos (UNILAG) has released the departmental cut-off marks for the 2018/2019 academic session admission exercise.
The University of Lagos (UNILAG) is a federal government research university in Lagos State, southwestern Nigeria. The university has remained one of the most competitive in the country in terms of admissions. UNILAG has one of the largest student populations of any university in the country.

UNILAG Cut Off Mark.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:
FACULTY OF ARTSMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Creative Arts63.0558.7559.92560.62557.57558.02555.575
English6561.02561.6563.461.8560.87561.575
French60.52556.42555.17557.455757.92558.875
Russian58.325NILNIL58.157.42556.42556.65
History And Strategic Studies64.853.72559.87563.560.6561.37560.775
Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba51.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chinese63.3560.92562.37562.17560.359.47557.825
Philosophy60.9555.37558.1558.2558.452.954.175
Religious Studies50.525NILNILNILNILNILNIL
        
 
FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Accounting73.72568.669.47572.0567.5570.52569.325
Actuarial Science64.57557.4559.462.5558.3560.37557.4
Insurance63.72557.17556.92562.72560.2560.9560.825
Business Administration64.32560.560.8562.757.57562.1560.075
Finance66.22560.07563.264.961.12563.07562.6
Industrial Relations And Personnel Mgt63.32557.260.962.857.27560.42560.825
        
 
 
COLLEGE OF MEDICINEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Nursing63.67563.42562.263.42563.3561.6562.275
Medicine & Surgery81.52579.1580.180.4580.3579.7576.725
Physiotherapy72.77572.22571.6572.62571.22571.770.875
Radiography71.67571.52569.6567.971.571.1570.675
Medical & Laboratory Science71.468.72570.369.1570.72568.92569.825
Pharmacology68.02563.07565.765.47565.4566.7564.9
Physiology67.461.12565.97566.365.862.42565.75
Dentistry70.12568.77567.9566.97569.37567.77569.65
        
        
FACULTY OF EDUCATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Adult Education55.17551.37547.452.6554.92553.4551.85
Education Economics60.87557.37557.560.22554.72555.0556.55
Education Business61.47555.77559.960.3560.82560.0559.05
Education Islamic Religion Studies53.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Igbo50.975NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education English65.12562.459.92564.07564.77560.5562.675
Education Early Childhood60.558.12559.0559.47556.359.17555.775
Education Yoruba52.325NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education French48.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education History60.9NIL55.860.375NIL59.82555.8
Education Christian Religion Studies60.42552.05NIL58.8NILNIL53.8
Education Geography55.05NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Educational Administration59.62555.358.27558.2556.57555.87552.3
Educational Foundations57.22555.952.92554.27553.754.655.05
Health Education49.35NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Human Kinetics57.52550.6255155.37552.5552.854.2
Education Biology59.12549.852.07557.0556.456.9554.575
Education Chemistry54.92554.253.6551.77552.8551.37551.75
Education Home Economics53.725NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Integrated Science48.75NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Mathematics60.17556.37557.67559.255.62554.57554.825
Education Physics53.2NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Technology51.4NILNILNILNILNILNIL
        
        
FACULTY OF ENGINEERINGMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biomedical Engineering58.625NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering74.6565.77565.4757267.872.371.775
Civil & Environmental Engineering74.72568.47572.9571.17564.569.1573.1
Computer Engineering76.02573.47572.27570.2571.77567.872.975
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.270.3575.47576.3574.92572.772.075
Mechanical Engineering79.27574.67574.27577.42575.174.52573.55
Metallurgical & Material Engineering66.92563.77565.47566.163.4562.32563.85
Petroleum & Gas Engineering72.0564.62570.37571.056866.62567.65
Surveying & GeoinformaticsEngineering65.925NIL63.72564.560.6564.8563.175
Systems Engineering74.72562.22572.27574.1568.0569.470.125
        
        
        
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Architecture75.27570.572.6574.02569.170.67570.975
Building64.42561.159.62562.1560.7563.27558.975
Estate Management62.656058.47559.37554.657.32558.775
Quantity Surveying67.6560.22565.52566.92563.565.6563.15
Urban & Regional Planning63.559.02558.3562.57557.12561.375NIL
        
        
FACULTY OF LAWMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Law71.6568.5568.6569.77568.07568.9567.6
        
        
FACULTY OF PHARMACYMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Pharmacy75.17571.72572.07573.8573.72571.87573.975
        
        
FACULTY OF SCIENCEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biochemistry68.262.92565.47564.82567.765.5567.2
Botany59.22552.62556.17556.52556.0550.1555.1
Cell Biology & Genetics64.97559.27562.264.361.47561.82563.375
Chemistry65.1560.463.0563.97558.6559.260.15
Computer Science73.8568.97572.27572.52572.671.3570.85
Geology69.2556.7561.665.4564.5562.7564.175
Geophysics67.87567.02559.72564.96564.263.3
Marine Biology62.22558.3559.47559.97558.52558.92560.15
Fisheries54.775NILNIL52.7554.152.55NIL
Mathematics68.52562.7563.466.356360.17563.9
Industrial Mathemetics58.8NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Statistics54.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Microbiology66.964.8565.465.87564.77563.52563.8
Physics62.32557.62556.1558.32555.654.17555.225
Zoology58.925nil57.4555.8552.650.82557.5
        
        
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Economics71.22564.52567.869.42566.2566.666.7
Geography60.956.2558.0553.9552.451.1554.4
Mass Communication69.366.07566.37566.865.7566.9566.1
Political Science63.82561.07560.62562.2559.32560.77562.7
Psychology65.8557.27564.42564.77563.17561.17560.175
Social Work65.257.57561.77563.82561.2563.72561.35
Sociology63.82557.4562.1256359.3561.5559.675

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Free Download JUPEB Past Questions & Answers - 2015,2016,2017

Free Download JUPEB Past Questions & Answers JUPEB is a National Examination body saddled with the responsibility of conducting examinations for students, who have undergone approved subject combinations and are seeking Direct Entry admissions into Nigerian and partnering foreign tertiary institutions. JUPEB examination is all same across JUPEB examination centres, but few changes might come up, like changes of words which actually means the same thing. You can select the subjects you want and download it directly to your smartphone, tablet or laptop. The subjects available range from Accounting JUPEB past questions, Agric JUPEB past questions, Biology,  Business, Chemistry JUPEB past questions, CRS JUPEB past questions,  
Economics JUPEB past questions,  French JUPEB past questions,  Geography JUPEB past questions,  Government JUPEB past questions, History JUPEB past questions, IRS JUPEB past questions,  Literature JUPEB past questions, Mathematics JUPEB past questions, Music JUPEB p…

How to Get Ondo State 2017/2018 Ss 2 Joint Promotion Examination Answers And Question a day before Examination

ONDO STATE 2017/18 SS2 JOINT PROMOTION
EXAMINATION ANSWERS

ONDO STATE JOINT EXAMINATION EXPO
2017/2018 | ONDO STATE JOINT EXAM RUNS
2017/2018
Welcome to your best No #1 online
Ondo state joint examination expo 2017
exam is
here again and your success is our concern
and target.
Get your expo from LOADEDTOPUP.BLOGSPOT.COM
in order to
escape Ondo State Joint Exam 2016 with
good
grades like A’s, B’s and C’s. Just 9 subjects
next
year your WAEC and NECO is sure.
The Ondo State Joint Examination 2017/2018
exam section is at hand, coming up latest
June
and ends on August. We deep it necessary to
help
our candidates as usual to ensure that you
attend
the expected height come Ondo State Joint
Exam
2016.
Don’t read this if you are not ready to make
A’s,
B’s and C’s in this coming Ondo State Joint
Examination.
Ondo State Joint Examination is a promotion
examination that is necessary for the Ondo
State
SS2 Students, who are really ready to
promote to
SS3 and write the next year 2018 WAEC and
NEC…

IJMB 2018 Registration Has commenced - Apply within

Application is hereby invited from suitable qualified candidates to the 2018/2019 Session of The Nigeria Centre for Advanced Studies IJMB programme into the following Departments:
Art/HumanitiesScience Social Science IJMB is a two semester programme that runs for the duration of nine month in which after successful completion of the programme, Applicants can apply through Direct Entry and be admitted into any university of their choice. Ijmb does not require Jamb and Post Utme for admission.      A candidate is expected to register for 3 `A’ level subjects out of which the candidate is expected to obtain a minimum of 5-8points out of a total of 15points to qualify for University Admission into 200 level. To be eligible for admission into the Nigeria Centre for Advanced Studies - Fountain IJMB programme, candidates must satisfy the following Requirements for the IJMB programme. a. 8 recent passport photographs b. O’Level result      (Awaiting result candidates can also apply…